Privacy Policy

Personal Data Responsible

Menue Group AB is the person responsible for processing personal data (organization number: 559073-7606, Gröfinksgatan 20, 254 50 Helsingborg).
Personal Data Responsible is responsible for Menue Group AB's "Greek Grandma" treatment in accordance with current legislation.

What personal data is collected about you as a customer and why?

Here we describe the purposes for which we treat personal data, the categories of personal data being processed and the legal basis for which the treatment is performed for you as a customer or registered person or company at Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma"

In order to handle orders / purchases:

Personal data is processed to:
• Deliver an ordered / purchased product including delivery or contact details regarding delivery.
• Manage payments.
• Address control against external sources, such as the State Personal Address Book, SPAR.
• Handle return, complaint and warranty matters.

The categories of personal data processed are:
• Name
• Contact details (eg address, e-mail, phone number).
• Payment information (eg transaction reference, transaction date).
• Personal identification number / Organization number
• Customer number
• Payment History
• Order information, for example, which item has been ordered or if the item is to be delivered to another address.

Legal basis: Completion of purchase agreement.

In order to manage and manage your user account in our webshop

Personal data is processed to:
• Allow permission to log in.
• Be able to identify.
• Maintain accurate and updated tasks.
• Make it possible to track purchase history.
• Manage your options and payment history settings and payment options.

The categories of personal data processed are:
• Name
• Contact details (eg address, e-mail, phone number).
• Username and password.
• Purchase History
• Payment History
• Personal identification number
• Customer number

Legal basis: Registered customers - legitimate interest. The processing is necessary to meet your and our interest in managing and administering your user account.

In order to promote products and services:

Personal data is processed to:
• View relevant product recommendations to simplify future purchases, or similar actions.
• Send direct marketing via email, text message, social media or other similar electronic channels for communication. For example, by performing campaigns or sending offers and invitations to events to: all customers, a particular customer segment, or an individual customer.The categories of personal data processed are:
• Name
• Contact details (eg address, e-mail, phone number).In order to understand what kind of marketing or direct marketing to use, analyzes are performed on:
• How web pages and other digital channels are used (for example, which pages and sections of pages visited and what searches were made).
• Purchase HistoryLegal basis: Registered and not registered customer - legitimate interest.Recipients of newsletters and site visitors - legitimate interest.The processing is necessary to meet your and our interest in being able to market products and services.


In order to handle customer service issues

Personal data is processed to:

• Communicate with the customer and answer requests that come into customer service by telephone or in digital channels (including social media).
• Be able to identify.
• Investigate complaints and support cases (including technical support).

The categories of personal data processed are:
• Name
• Contact details (eg address, e-mail, phone number).
• Your correspondence
• Details of purchase date, defect / complaint on product.
• My Pages User Details, for example, when logging in.
• Personal identification number

Legal basis: legitimate interest.

The treatment is necessary to meet your and our interest in managing customer service matters.

In order to fulfill legal obligations (T EX regarding requirements in the accounting act, product liability and product safety and protection of personal data in IT systems

Personal data are processed to: 
• Comply with legal obligations, as required by laws, judgments or government decisions. Such requirements may, for example refer to product liability and product safety requirements such as communication and information to the public and customers about product alarms and product recalls, for example in case of a defective or health hazard or to the extent required by the Accounting Act or the Money Laundering Act and may be attributed to an individual.

The categories of personal data that can be processed are:
• Name
• Contact details (eg address, e-mail, phone number).
• Your correspondence.
• Details of purchase date, place of purchase, defect / complaint on product.
• My Pages User Details.
• Personal identification number / organization number.
• Payment information.

Legal basis: Legal obligation

In order to evaluate, develop and improve our services, products and systems:

Personal data is processed to:
• Make services more user-friendly.
• Develop support to improve product and logistics flows.>
• Develop support to develop and improve our product range.
• Give you the opportunity to influence the range we provide.
• Develop support to improve IT systems in order to increase the security of our visitors and customers in general.The categories of personal data processed are:
• Purchase and user generated data (e.g., click and visit history).• Age• Place of residence
• Your correspondence and feedback regarding our services and products.
• Technical data relating to devices used and settings, such as language setting, IP address,browser settings, time zone, operating system, screen resolution and platform.
• Information about how you interacted with the company, ie. how services were used, login method, where and how long different pages were visited, response times, download errors, how services can be reached and when leaving the service, etc.Legal basis: legitimate interest. The processing is necessary to meet our and your legitimate interest in evaluating, developing and improving our services, products and systems.

In order to prevent abuse of a service or to prevent, prevent and investigate crimes against the company

Personal data is processed to:
• Investigate or prevent fraud or other offenses.
• Prevent spam, harassment, attempting illegal login to user accounts, or other prohibited actions.
• Protect and improve our IT environment from attack and intrusion.

The categories of personal data processed are:
• Purchase and user generated data (e.g., click and visit history).
• Personal identification number.
• Data related devices used by the customer and settings, such as language setting, IP address, browser settings, time zone, operating system, screen resolution and platform.

Details of how our digital services are used.

Legal basis: Legal obligation if there is such an alternate legitimate interest (if there is no legal obligation) if the treatment is necessary to satisfy our legitimate interest in preventing abuse of a service or preventing, investigating and preventing crimes against the company.

Sharing and transfer
Personal data may be transferred for necessary processing to other companies that Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma" collaborates with, for example, in marketing, distribution and transportation, payment solutions and IT services.

When your personal information is shared with Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma" partners, the data should be processed according to Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma" instructions.

And for Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma", and for purposes only consistent with the purposes for which Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma" has collected the information.

In addition, Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma" by law may be forced to provide information to government authorities (eg police and tax authorities). In addition, Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma" may disclose personal data to companies offering payment solutions

(for example, payment service providers and banks) and companies dealing with general goods transport (eg logistics companies and freight forwarders). In such cases, partners treat the tasks as independent personal data administrators in accordance with their own privacy policies and management instructions.

Storage of personal data
The treatment is in accordance with current legislation and means that personal data are not retained for a longer period than necessary for the purpose of the treatment. This implies that data will be deleted as they are no longer relevant or necessary for analysis or direct marketing and the purposes for which they have been collected.

All handling of personal data always ensures high security and confidentiality.

Your rights and choices
Right of access:
We want to be transparent and transparent about how we treat your data and if you want to get more knowledge about the personal data processing that is being done, you have the right to request access to your information provided by us in the form of a so-called " registry extracts (purpose, categories of personal data, categories of recipients of personal data, storage period or criteria for determining storage period). If we receive a request for access, we may ask for additional information to ensure what information you want to share and we post.

The information of the right person.

Right to rectification:
You are always entitled to request that your personal information be corrected if the information is incorrect.

Within the stated purpose, you are also entitled to supplement any incomplete personal data. You who are registered with Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma" can update your information on my pages www.greekgrandma.com

Right of deletion:
You are entitled to request the deletion of personal data that we are dealing with:

• The data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or processed.
• You have revoked a consent upon which the treatment is based and there is no other legal basis for the treatment.
• You oppose an interest balance of legitimate interest we have made and there is no legitimate interest in Menue Group AB "Greek Grandma" which weighs heavier.
• You oppose treatment for direct marketing purposes.
• Personal data processed illegally.
• Personal data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject.
• Your personal data has been collected from a child (under 13 years) for which you have parental responsibility in connection with the provision of information society services, such as social media.There may be reason for us not to comply with your request for deletion in case there are legal obligations which prevents us from this. It may be if the treatment is needed to exercise our right to freedom of opinion and information, in order to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are subject or in order to determine, enforce or defend legal claims.

Right to restriction:
You are entitled to request that our processing of your personal data be limited.

Right to object to certain types of treatment:

Eligible Interest: You are entitled to object to treatments that support you in a legitimate interest that we have if you have personal reasons regarding the situation. However, we may continue to process your information, even if you oppose your treatment, if we have compelling legitimate reasons for your consideration that consider your privacy interest.

Direct marketing (including analyzes conducted for direct marketing purposes):
You may object to your personal data being processed for direct marketing.

The objection also includes the analyzes of personal data (such as profiling) performed for direct marketing purposes. If you oppose direct marketing, we will discontinue the processing of your personal data for that purpose and terminate any direct marketing action.

Of course, you have the opportunity to only refuse mail and personal offers in certain channels. If you choose to decline our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you may not receive personal offers or information from us. You who are a registered customer with us can change your preferences at Greekgrandma.com at any time.

You can also communicate your desire to change your choices in email communication with us. You are always welcome to contact our customer service for help adjusting your choices.

Handling of social security numbers
We will only process your personal identification number when it is clearly motivated for the purpose, necessary for secure identification or for any other reason. In cases where that is enough, we instead use your customer number to minimize the use of social security numbers as much as possible.

Complain
Please feel free to contact us with any questions or complaints regarding the processing of your personal information. However, you also always have the right to make complaints regarding the processing of your personal data to the Datainspektionen, www.datainspektionen.se.

Contact details
Responsible: Peter Olausson
E-mail: sales@greekgrandma.com
Address: Menue Group AB, Grønfinksgatan 20, 254 50 Helsingborg, Sweden

Changes to the policy
This Privacy Policy may be updated to meet new legal or technical requirements. The latest updated version of the privacy policy is always available on this page.

In case of significant changes (such as the purposes of personal data processing or categories of personal data), you will receive information about this by e-mail or at greekgrandma.com